Start Photo by Ian Thurston
Sprint Classic Results

2012 & 2010 Results

                       RCP Sprint Classic II - 9/8/2012                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Mixed 50 Yard Freestyle Battle of the Sexes
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gaines, Rowdy             53 All Star 1                        21.98        
  2 Wallace, Arianna          22 All Star 1             22.33      22.33        
 
Event 1  Mixed 50 Yard Freestyle Battle of the Sexes
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wallace, Arianna          22 All Star 1                        22.33 q      
                  10.90       22.33 (11.43)                                        
  2 Jensen, Liv               22 All Star 1                        22.44 q      
                  10.87       22.44 (11.57)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 Jackson, Lara             25 All Star 1                        22.75        
                  11.03       22.75 (11.72)                                        
  3 Vollmer, Dana             24 All Star 1                        22.75        
                  10.93       22.75 (11.82)                                        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
  5 Joyce, Kara Lynn          26 All Star 1                        23.02        
                  11.08       23.02 (11.94)                                        
  6 Silver, Emily             26 All Star 1                        23.53        
                  11.47       23.53 (12.06)                                        
 
Event 2  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Legends
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jager, Tom                47 All Star 1                       23.11        
                  11.17       23.11 (11.94)                                        
  2 Biondi, Matt              46 All Star 1                       23.18        
                  11.25       23.18 (11.93)                                        
 
Event 3  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Sprint Classic
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Schneider, Josh           24 All Star 1             19.55      19.63        
  2 Bovell, George            29 All Star 1             19.39      19.74        
 
Event 3  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Sprint Classic
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bovell, George            29 All Star 1                        19.39 q      
                   9.44        19.39 (9.95)                                        
  2 Schneider, Josh           24 All Star 1                        19.55 q      
                   9.43       19.55 (10.12)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 Ervin, Anthony            31 All Star 1                        19.61        
                   9.53       19.61 (10.08)                                        
  4 Bousquet, Fred            31 All Star 1                        19.78        
                   9.46       19.78 (10.32)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  5 Brunelli, Nick            31 All Star 1                        20.01        
                   9.57       20.01 (10.44)                                        
  6 Feigen, Jimmy             21 All Star 1                        20.16        
                   9.61       20.16 (10.55)                                        
  7 Shields, Tom              21 All Star 1                        20.47        
                  10.02       20.47 (10.45)                                        
  8 Noriega, Javier           32 All Star 1                        21.21        
                  10.19       21.21 (11.02)                                        
 
Event 4  Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 All Star 1  'A'                                             1:22.94        
     1) Schneider, Josh M24             2) Ervin, Anthony M31             
     3) Jager, Tom M47                  4) Jensen, Liv W22                
                   9.63       20.15 (20.15)        28.95 (8.80)       38.83 (18.68)
          49.09 (10.26)     1:01.05 (22.22)     1:11.35 (10.30)     1:22.94 (21.89)
  2 All Star 1  'B'                                             1:23.57        
     1) Wallace, Arianna W22            2) Bousquet, Fred M31             
     3) Bovell, George M29              4) Biondi, Matt M46               
                  10.92       22.16 (22.16)        31.47 (9.31)       41.72 (19.56)
           51.35 (9.63)     1:01.61 (19.89)     1:12.08 (10.47)     1:23.57 (21.96)
 
Event 5  Men 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schneider, Josh           24 All Star 1                        9.42        
  2 Bovell, George            29 All Star 1                        9.47        

                   2010 Tiburon Sprint Classic - 10/16/2010                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Schneider, Josh              All Star               19.77      19.50        
  2 Copeland, Will               All Star               19.79      19.73        
 
Event 1  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schneider, Josh              All Star                          19.77 q      
  2 Copeland, Will               All Star                          19.79 q      
  3 Adrian, Nathan               All Star                          19.85 q      
  4 Bousquette, Fred             All Star                          19.88 q      
  5 Grevers, Matt                All Star                          20.03 q      
  6 Weber-Gale, Garrett          All Star                          20.23 q      
  7 Targett, Matt                All Star                          20.26 q      
  7 Wildman-Tobriner, Ben        All Star                          20.26 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brunelli, Nick               All Star                          20.35        
 10 Daniels, Josh                All Star                          21.68        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Strausser, Jeffrey           All Star                             X         
 -- Peske, Eric                  All Star                             X         
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 All Star  'A'                                               1:18.74        
     1) Adrian, Nathan                  2) Brunelli, Nick                 
     3) Targett, Matt                   4) Schneider, Josh                
                  19.62       39.80 (20.18)       59.35 (19.55)     1:18.74 (19.39)
 -- All Star  'B'                                                    DQ        
     1) Bousquette, Fred                2) Copeland, Will                 
     3) Weber-Gale, Garrett             4) Grevers, Matt                  
                  19.70       39.54 (19.84)       59.18 (19.64)          DQ (19.02)